Go to Top

Whats On

STAND-UP COMEDY

Edinburgh Previews

Fred Cooke, Gearóid Farrelly, Shane Clifford, Stephen Mullan, Joanne McNally, Eleanor Tiernan, Aidan Greene, Kevin McGahern, Chris Kent, Neil Delamere, Julie Jay
16 – 22 Jun | 7:30pm | Boys’ School

Read more…

Book Now

CHILDREN’S DANCE/MUSIC

Baby Rave

The Ark presents Young at Art’s Baby Rave. Part of The Ark’s Right Here Right Now! A Festival of Children
Sun 16 Jun | 11:30am, 1:30pm & 3:30pm | Banquet Hall

Read more…

Book Now


COMEDY

Asperger’s Are Us, LIVE!

Asperger’s Are Us
22 Jun | 8pm | Main Space

Read more…

Book Now

THEATRE

Shakers

Waiting Tables Productions
24 – 29 Jun | 8pm | Boy’s School

Read more…

Book Now


THEATRE

Below Below

Gaiety School of Acting
25 – 29 June | 7:30pm | 1pm matinee on Thurs 27th | Main Space

Read more…

Book Now

EXHIBITION

I’m Enough

Ian Brennan

 

28 – 30 June
Banquet Hall

 

Read more…

 


THEATRE

The Last Corner Shop on Misery Hill

Polliwog Theatre Collective
1 – 6 Jul | 8pm | 3pm on Sat | Boys’ School

Read more…

Book Now

THEATRE

Demelza Eating Apples

Three Wise Women Theatre Co
8 – 12 Jul | 8pm | 3pm Sat matinee | Boys’ School

Read more…

Book Now


THEATRE

Kate Crackernuts

No Drama Theatre
9 – 13 Jul | 7:30pm | Main Space

Read more…

Book Now

THEATRE/COMEDY

Unfit For Purpose

Grace Corry
17 – 20 Jul | 8pm | Boys’ School

Read more…

Book Now


THEATRE

Waiting For Godot

…no alternative… in association with ETHOS
23 Jul – 10 Aug | 7:30pm | 2:30pm matinees on Sat | Main Space

Read more…

Book Now

THEATRE

The Kelly Company

Jack of All Trades Productions
Tue 23 – Sat 27 Jul | 8pm | Boys’ School

Read more…

Book Now


TALK / COMEDY / WORKSHOP

Balding Made Me Do It

Claire Fullam
Sun 28 Jul | 7:30pm | Main Space

Read more…

Book Now

THEATRE

The Roaring Banshees

Devious Theatre
12 –  31 Aug | 7:30pm | Saturday Matinees 2:30pm | Main Space

Read more…

Book Now


MUSICAL THEATRE

New Fish A Musical

 

15 – 19 Oct | 7:30pm | Main Space

 

Read more…

Book Now